2018 - 2019 Curling Season  

 

Any questions about draws should be directed to the individual league captains. 

      

DAY LEAGUE  TIME(s) CAPTAINS PHONE

E-MAIL CONTACT

(click)

Mon

Women's (Team of Choice) Schedule 

Team rosters

Spares

9:00 AM

Christine Davis

586-6084

1-604-341-4999

Christine

MON

Men's Masters Draw 

Team rosters and Spares  

(Click on links above to view)

Sponsor: Pharmasave Parksville

Sponsor: Quality Foods Parksville

11:30 AM

Don Jordan

586-0761

 

Don

 

 

MON

Junior League  (click to view)

3:45 PM Cheryl Noble 586-5486  Cheryl
MON

Monday Night Men's Draw

Team rosters

Reminder: Early draw parking - front/west gated side to leave parking available outside the gate for late draw curlers

6:30 PM

and

8:30 PM

Jim Hoffman 248-9002  Jim
TUE

Tuesday Sr. Mixed Team Rosters (Session 2)

Tuesday Sr. Mixed Draw (Session 2)

Tuesday Sr. Mixed Spare List   

(click on any of the above to view)

8:45 AM Lola Denesyk 248-2753  Lola
TUE

Stick Schedule and Team Roster - Session 2 

Spares

(click link to view) 

11:15 AM Chris Price 250-228-1617
 Chris
TUE

Special Olympics  (Curling Team Schedule for 2018-2019) click this link

 

3:30 PM

Barbara McLeod

Natalka Strilesky

954-7137

586-3252

Barbara

Natalka

TUE

Women's (Team of Choice) draws  

Team rosters

Spares  

 

6:30 PM

Ann Fyfe 752-5181  Ann
WED

 

Men's Masters Draw First Half

Men's Masters Draw Second Half

Men's Masters Final

Team rosters 

Spares 

 

8:45 AM

and

11:00 AM

and

2:00 PM

 

Ray Gamracy

 

 

 

248-8265

 

 

Ray

 

WED

 

Wednesday Ladies Schedule, Roster and Spares  

 

 

2:00 PM
Arlene Dutchak 586-2834
 Arlene
WED                 

Super Cash League 

(click on above link for draws and spare list - scroll)

Sponsor: Parksville Chrysler (website)


7:00 PM Penny Shantz 240-6988  Penny
THUR

 

Thursday Senior Mixed Draw (Nov 15 - Jan 10) 

Thursday Senior Mixed Rosters and Spares 

(click on links above to view)  

 

8:45 AM Gerry Rivers 250-240-8569  Gerry
THUR

PGOSA (Open)

11:15 AM Jim Powell 248-8341  Jim
THUR

Thursday Night Mixed Draw Sept 27 - Dec 20

Team Rosters  

Spare List 

Operating Procedures 

(Click on links to view)

Sponsor: Brigadoon Golf  (click for website)

4:30 pm

and

7:00 pm

 

Lorane Martin

Colleen Drain

 

586-0252

604-986-9103

Thursday Mixed League Coordinator

 

FRI

 

Stick 8:45 AM - Session 2

Stick 9:50 AM - Session 2

Stick 11:00 AM - Session 2

Spares

(Click on links to view) 

8:45 AM

9:50 AM

11:00 AM

Chris Price

 

250-228-1617

 

 Chris

 

FRI

Doubles Curling (schedule, teams and spares)

Check out the photos of our six enders by clicking here

5:00 PM Dale and Laurie Ksyniuk 248-8370 Dale
 FRI

Recreational Fun League (Open)

      Poster (Click)  

7:00 PM

Cheryl Noble 586-5486   Cheryl



     

  

Spare fees for 2018 - 2019

(click on above link)



Home | Leagues/Draws/Captains | Club Calendar | PCC Junior League | Bonspiels/Events | PCC Board/AGM Minutes | Contact Us/PCC Board | Club History | Registration/League Fees | Rentals | CurlBC PA Insurance | Links/League Sponsors | Our Sponsors | Events Photo Galleries | PCMCA | NISA
home pagecontact us